Season One Title Partnership Deck
⤓ Download Deck (PDF) Call (682) 349-0077
Executive Briefing • Arlington • Grand Prairie • Mansfield

In Local Commerce,
The Dealership That Gets Seen Gets Chosen.

Connecting verified automotive dealership leadership with 118,000 car-driving Black adults and 20,700 registered business owners in our corridor.

“We want a community partner that we can help sell more cars for—and we have the audience ready to buy them. If you are open to capturing that market share, now is the time to talk.”

— Rico Brown, Publisher
Local Car Buyers & Commuter Growth

A Rapidly Growing Area with Billions in Local Spending Power

Official North Texas population counts show tens of thousands of families moving in along Interstate 20 and Highway 360. Mansfield has over 80,000 residents but zero new car dealerships—meaning all those buyers must shop in Arlington and Grand Prairie.

118,000+
Car-Driving Black Adults in Our Footprint
20,700+
Local Business Owners Buying Work Trucks
34,700
New Residents Moved In (Last 2 Years)
7,200+
New Households With No Favorite Dealership Yet
The High Cost of Online Advertising

Stop Burning $650 to $850 on Every Car Sold on Digital Agency Ads

Dealerships spend tens of thousands every month on internet search and banner clicks that vanish the second spend pauses, with zero brand exclusivity. (Evidence: National Automobile Dealers Association Dealership Financial Profile: $640 to $850 average advertising expense per new vehicle sold).

Traditional Digital Agency Ads ✕
  • Ad Cost Paid on Every Car Sold$650 – $850 / vehicle
  • Source: National Automobile Dealers Association Financial Profile
  • Brand Exclusivity0% (Competitors appear on the same screen)
  • Audience TrustLow (Banner ads are easily skipped)
  • Marketing Value After Campaign0 Days (Clicks vanish the second spend pauses)
ArlingtonBlack Season 1 Title Partner ✓
  • Net Marketing Cost to Dealership100% Free After Selling Just 6 Vehicles
  • Selling 1 car every 10–12 days pays back the full $15,000. All sales after #6 are pure profit.
  • Brand Exclusivity100% Brand Lockout in 3 Cities
  • Audience TrustHigh (Celebrating Regional Food Business Leaders)
  • Marketing Value After CampaignPermanent High-Definition Video Asset (Full Ownership)
Dealership Unit Economics

The $15,000 Breakeven Math: Just 6 Vehicles

General Managers evaluate marketing on Total Gross Profit (Front-End margin plus Finance and Insurance back-end profit). Select your dealership category below to view your exact breakeven:

👉 CLICK A TAB BELOW TO CALCULATE YOUR SPECIFIC ROOFTOP CLASS: (Click any button to view unit profit & breakeven)
6 Cars
To 100% Breakeven on $15,000
Conservative $2,500 Gross Profit per Vehicle • 1 Car Every 10–12 Days
  • Average Vehicle Selling Price$35,000 – $48,000
  • Average Gross Profit per Vehicle~$2,500 / unit
  • Breakeven Threshold (Units Sold)6 Units ($15,000 Gross Profit)
  • Expected Deliveries over Campaign12 to 18 Vehicles
  • Estimated Net Profit to Dealership+$15,000 to +$30,000 (2x to 3x Net Cash Return)
4 Trucks
To 100% Breakeven on $15,000
Ford • Chevrolet • GMC Trucks • Ram
  • Average Truck & SUV Selling Price$58,000 – $67,000+
  • Average Gross Profit per Vehicle~$4,200 / unit
  • Breakeven Threshold (Units Sold)4 Units ($16,800 Gross Profit)
  • Target Commercial Footprint20,700 Sole Proprietors & Fleet Buyers
  • Estimated Net Profit to Dealership+$18,600 to +$51,600 Net Cash Return
3 Cars
To 100% Breakeven on $15,000
BMW • Mercedes-Benz • Cadillac • Lincoln
  • Average Luxury Selling Price$72,000 – $95,000+
  • Average Gross Profit per Vehicle~$6,250 / unit
  • Breakeven Threshold (Units Sold)3 Units ($18,750 Gross Profit)
  • Expected Deliveries over Campaign6 to 12 Vehicles
  • Estimated Net Profit to Dealership+$22,500 to +$60,000 Net Cash Return
Media Value & Impression Economics

400,000 Video Views at $8.33 per Thousand vs. $24.00+ on Google & Meta

Over 8 weeks, ArlingtonBlack delivers 400,000 guaranteed video views and over 1.4 million gross impressions across Arlington, Grand Prairie, and Mansfield at less than one-third of the cost of standard online video ads.

Standard Online Video Ads
$24.00+ per 1,000 Views
Evidence: Google Ads & Meta North Texas Automotive Industry Benchmark ($22.00 to $28.00 cost per thousand impressions for in-market auto shoppers, plus 15% agency management fees). Competitor dealerships appear in the exact same ad breaks.
ArlingtonBlack Title Partnership
$8.33 per 1,000 Views
Evidence: $15,000 fixed partnership divided by 400,000 projected video views across 8 broadcast episodes = $8.33 per thousand views. Includes full on-site filming at your showroom, custom executive spotlight, and 100% brand category exclusivity.
Season One Deliverables

100% On-Site Production: Zero Studio Disruption

We bring our broadcast film crew directly to your showroom and lot for a 45-minute filming block with dealership leadership, paired with a dedicated standalone partner page.

Executive Content Capture
  • Showroom & Lot High-Definition Filming45-Minute Block
  • 60-Second Mid-Roll Executive SpotlightAll 8 Broadcast Episodes
  • Permanent Digital Video AssetFull Ownership Rights
Community Distribution
  • Private Facebook Community (1,000+ Members)Pinned Title Partner
  • Dedicated Standalone Partner PageCustom Co-Branded Portal
  • Commercial Fleet Introductions20,700 Business Owners
Brand Category Exclusivity

Lock Out Your Brand Competitors in Arlington, Grand Prairie & Mansfield

Strict Single-Dealership Brand Policy

Only one dealership per automotive brand is accepted for Season One. Once a brand partnership is finalized, every competing dealership representing that manufacturer is officially locked out across Arlington, Grand Prairie, and Mansfield for the entire 8-week broadcast.

Frictionless Onboarding

From Alignment to Broadcast in 3 Steps

01
15-Minute Alignment Call

Review mobility demographic data and assess retail and fleet inventory goals.

02
45-Minute On-Site Shoot

Our crew arrives at your showroom for leadership interview and inventory video capture.

03
Lockout & Broadcast

Season One broadcasts across all platforms, locking out your brand rivals.

Ready to Claim Your Manufacturer Exclusivity?
Direct Desk: (682) 349-0077 • [email protected]
⤓ Download Deck (PDF) Call Direct